(jmp, ). Actions for declaratory relief must deal with a bona fide present. Defendant can neither admit nor deny the allegations contained in paragraph 20 of the Petition for lack of sufficient knowledge and information to form a belief as to the truth thereof, and puts Plaintiff on strict notice thereof. Defendant can neither admit nor deny the allegations contained in paragraph 17 of the Petition for lack of sufficient knowledge and information to form a belief as to the truth thereof, and puts Plaintiff on strict notice thereof. In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing or whose rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations are affected by a statute, or any regulation made under statutory authority, or by municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under such statute, regulation, municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations thereunder. PDF In the United States District Court Dallas Division Lexington Insurance 1:08-CV-1425-ODE DEFENDANTS' ANSWER TO COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY JUDGMENT AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF COME NOW Defendants Carl V. Patton, in his official capacity as Georgia State . The Expanded Availability of Declaratory